East Grinstead Music & Arts Festival

Cup Winners in 2018
Dancing

Nicola Miles Shield Roshe School
Roshe Cup Anna Smith
SHA Cup Amelia Clark
EGMAF Contemporary Prize Aimee Ellerbeck
Nancy Ellam Cup Charlotte Lester
Audrey Lucking Cup Laicee Wright
Jubilee Cup Victoria Hitchens
Ten Acre Cup Mia Byers
MacKinnon Cup Erin Dallas
Tillyard Shield Mia Byers
Jean Frecker Cup Erin Dallas
Royston Cup Maddie Wilson
Dean Cup Charlotte Lester
Fairlawn Cup Grace Foden
Redhurst Trophy Aimee Ellerbeck
Roberts Cup Sasha Watson Lobo
Rosemary Woodd Cup Anna Smith
Jolene Kiddle Classics Cup Rosabella Murphy and Georgia Farrow (shared)
The Senior Stage Cup Erin Dallas
Ann Packham Stage Cup Victoria Hitchens
Thomas George Cup Lillie-Belle Wright
Bridget Espinosa Cup Sasha Hussain
Robert Harold Tankard Andre Weller
Janice Fullman Shield Aimee Ellerbeck and Erin Dallas (shared)
Emily Miller Cup Emily Devine/Georgia Chapman
Amanda-Jayne London Williams Cup Thierry Zimmerman/Harriet Jones
The Monty Cup Jodie Dane/Grace Monks
Alexander Miller Cup Jodie Dane/Grace Monks
Dudley Shield Thierry Zimmerman/Annabel Knight/Jenna Spray
Anniversary Cup Freya Armstrong/Eve Jeffery/Lillie-Belle Wright/Ella Kukkola
The Ruby Cup Rosabella Murphy/Keira Bateman/Bo Coles
Jean Campbell Cup Amelie Varennes-Cooke/Victoria Hitchens/Harvey Pearce/Antonia Laurella
Holland Cup Orwell School
Ann Cooper Cup The Dance Consortium
The Fuller Cup Associates School
The Parker Shield Redhurst Schools of Dance
Tanya Allen Cup Firefly Dance School
Festival Trophy Kiera Sharp
Erica Jeans Musicality Award Betsy Nevill
Christine Glenister Cup Redhurst Schools of Dance
Fuller Cup (Juniors) Firefly Dance School
EGMAF Dance Bursary (13yrs & Over) Aimee Ellerbeck 


Singing

Anniversary Cup Amelia Worssam and Hollie Sinden David
Amelia Regnante Cup Nell Sumners and Holly Ashcroft .
Junior Folk Song Cup Catrin Frost
East Grinstead Junior Choir Cup Isabelle Worssam
Belcanto Cup Greenstede Singers
Terence Kennedy Shield The Downsmen
Anne Ireland Cup Amelia Worsamm
Floyd Cup Isabelle Worssam
Simmons Cup Tavia Duro
Rebecca Abigail Cup Hollie Sinden David
Sean Nos Cup Isabelle Worssam
East Grinstead Festival Shield The Young Deers
Lena Phillips Cup No 1 Eleanor Vincent
The Freeland Shield Hollie Sinden David
The Grace EarlI Cup Charlotte Nicholas
Jan Swabey Cup Catrin Frost
Lena Phillips Cup No. 2 Hollie Sinden DavidI
Meridian Cup Holly Ashcroft
Junior Recital Cup Isabelle Worssam
June Easther Cup Georgy Corbett Clark
Office Controls Cup Noa Offir
Early Learners Trophy Emily Woods
The Cantate Cup Charlotte Nicholas
Gilbert and Sullivan Cup Anthony Worssam
Renee Dowdall Cup Nell Sumners, Holly Ashcroft and Natasha Vincent
Millenium Cup Anthony Worssam
E.G. Operatic Rose Bowl Charlotte Nicholas
Renee Dowdall Bursary Firefly Adult Glee Choir


Speech & Drama

Robin Easther Senior Theatre Cup Alicja Drew
Robin Easther Junior Theatre Cup Matilda Chapman
Junior Granarian Cup for Verse (12 & u) Sam Williams
Senior Granarian Cup for Verse (13-18 years) Alicja Drew
June Easther Cup for Prose Reading Isabelle Worssam
Tandy Watson Salver for Verse Duologue Charlie & Zach Swan
Dial Industries Cup for Drama (12 & under) Ruari Finnegan
Thomas Skinner Cup for Shakespeare Sam Brodrick-Ward
Griffin Cup for sonnets Isabelle & Amelia Worssam
Kelly’s Directories Cup for Storytelling Sophia Johnson
Parklands Cup for Bible Reading Yasmin Wilson
Dickens Cup Ruari Finnegan
Ashurst Young Drama Group Cup (6 yrs & under) Jean-Jacques Dupasquier
Alexander Academy Boys Cup (under 12) Ruari Finnegan
Renah Bennet Cup for Boys (13-18 yrs) Sam Brodrick-Ward
Speech Skills Shield for Group Improvisation Ariel Theatre Group - Crawley 

Casquettes Cup for Choral/Group classes Heathfield Youth Drama Intermediates
Musical Theatre trophy (12 years & under) Maud Kendrick
Musical Theatre trophy (13-15 years) Madison Balkham & Olivia Russell
Ariel Theatre Shield (16-18 years) Harry Simpson & Lizzie Martin
Verity Eunson Effort Shield Charlie Swan
Junior award Sophia Johnson
Senior award Grace Graham
Act One Beginners Shield for Drama (13-18 years) shared between Matt Barnett, Jake McCallum and Olivia Marshal
Hellermann Deutsch Premier Award Harry Simpson & Lizzie Martin for the mark of 92 which was the highest over the whole section