East Grinstead Music
Help us
Help us

egmaf logo

Cup Winners in 2017

Dancing

Nicola Miles Shield Roshe School
Roshe Cup Sophie Reed
SHA Cup Freya Ramsden
EGMAF Contemporary Prize Erin Dallas
Nancy Ellam Cup Lara Judd
Audrey Lucking Cup Ella Kukkoka
Jubilee Cup Amy Pickup
Ten Acre Cup Emma Prentis
MacKinnon Cup Alicia Ally
Tillyard Shield Maddie Varennes-Cooke
Jean Frecker Cup Hannah Campan
Royston Cup Fifi Bloomsbury-Khier and Alyssa Eve
Dean Cup Charlotte Lester
Fairlawn Cup Mae Irwin
Redhurst Trophy Aimee Ellerbeck
Roberts Cup Bonnie
Gwen Stone Cup Amy Pickup
Rosemary Woodd Cup Anna Smith and Sophie Reed
Jolene Kiddle Classics Cup Elle Mathieson
The Senior Stage Cup Aimee Ellerbeck and Erin Dallas
Ann Packham Stage Cup Hannah Wilson
Thomas George Cup Sacha Hussain
Bridget Espinosa Cup Hannah Campan
Robert Harold Tankard Andre Weller
Janice Fullman Shield Hannah Campan
Emily Miller Cup Amy Pickup/Abbey Ford
Amanda-Jayne London Williams Cup Erin Dallas/Alicia Ally
The Monty Cup Tallulah Treadaway/Dani Chance
Alexander Miller Cup Emily Bull/Holly Weston
Dudley Shield Georgia Chapman/Emily Devine/Aimee Ellerbeck
Anniversary Cup Freya Armstrong/Eve Jeffery/Lillie-Belle Wright/Ella Kukkola
The Ruby Cup Jesica Hook/Ruby-Mae Race/Sophie Reed/Megan Reeve
Jean Campbell Cup Eve Jeffery/Lillie-Belle Wright/Ella Kukkola
Ivy Cup Sophie Adsley
Step Lively Cup Amy Pickup
Kirsty Smith Cup Phoebe Barry
Commemorative Cup Lisa Bird
Holland Cup Roshe School
Ann Cooper Cup The Dance Consortium
The Fuller Cup Firefly Dance School
The Parker Shield Redhurst Schools of Dancing
Tanya Allen Cup Orwell School of Dance
Festival Trophy Ellie Mathieson
Erica Jeans Musicality Award Victoria Hitchins
Mackie Cup Firefly Dance School
Christine Glenister Cup Redhurst Schools of Dancing
EGMAF Dance Bursary (13yrs & Over) Hannah Campan
The Hellermann Deutsch Premier Award Redhurst Schools of Dancing
 

Singing

Anniversary Cup Amelia Worssam and Hollie Sinden David
Lena Phillips Cup No. 1 Hollie Sinden David
Junior Folk Song Cup Amelia Worssam
Maria Dunn Trinity Shield Heathfield YouthDrama B
Terence Kennedy Shield The Downsmen
Anne Ireland Cup Amelia Worsamm
Floyd Cup Isabelle Worssam
Simmons Cup Isabelle Worssam
Rebecca Abigail Cup Isabelle Worssam
East Grinstead Festival Shield Heathfield Youth Drama Choir
Alex Leggat Shield Heathfield Youth Drama Junior Singers
Jan Swabey Cup Sai Gandepalli
JFreeland Shield Hollie Sinden David
Lena Phillips Cup No. 2 Isabelle Worssam
Junior Recital Cup I Isabelle Worssam
Junior Folksong Cup Sai Gandepalli
June Easther Cup Amelia Worssam
Gilbert and Sullivan Cup Anthony Worssam
Grace Earll Cup Peter Kirby
Millenium Cup Anthony Worssam
E.G. Operatic Rose Bowl Anthony Worssam
Town Twinning Silver Salver Peter Kirby
Cantate Cup Anthony Worssam
Renee Dowdall Bursary Greenstede Singers


Speech & Drama

Robin Easther Senior Theatre Cup Grace Richardson
Robin Easther Junior Theatre Cup Henry Childs
Junior Granarian Cup for Verse (12 & u) Sophia Johnson
Senior Granarian Cup for Verse (13-18 years) Alicja Drew
June Easther Cup for Prose Reading Billy Tuffs
Tandy Watson Salver for Verse Duologue Amelia & Isabelle Worssam
Dial Industries Cup for Drama (12 & under) Henry Childs
Act One Beginners Shield for Drama (13-18 years) Abigail Ingham & Olivia Marshall
Thomas Skinner Cup for Shakespeare Lizzie Martin
Griffin Cup for sonnets Isabelle Worssam
Prebble Cup for Mime (12 & under) Lydia Parker & Sophie Pin
Renah Bennet Shield for Mime (13-16 years) Georgia Archer & Lucy Jarvice-Chase
Kelly’s Directories Cup for Storytelling Maud Kendrik
Parklands Cup for Bible Reading Alexandra Butcher
Ashurst Young Drama Group Cup (6 yrs & under) Ty Bourne
Alexander Academy Boys Cup (under 12) Henry Childs
Renah Bennet Cup for Boys (13-18 yrs) Tom Clark
Speech Skills Shield for Group Improvisation Ariel Drama Group
Casquettes Cup for Choral/Group classes Heathfield Youth Drama Seniors
Musical Theatre trophy (12 years & under) Daisy Bayer
Musical Theatre trophy (13-15 years) Grace Towning
Ariel Theatre Shield (16-18 years) Lizzie Martin
Verity Eunson Effort Shield Max Williams
Musical Theatre award Harry Simpson
Junior award Ruari Finnegan
Senior award Georgia Davies

|top|

g2

Terms and Conditions Privacy PolicyCookie policy

dates
syllabusentry
membership
home
personnel
helpus
location
contactus
generalrules
cups
safeguarding